Girl on Fire

Excited to officially feature my current fave LBD.  This dress is beyond gorgeous.  I know I say that often, but I mean it errtime I say it!  For $20, you guys HAVE to get this.  I'm not messin' around. Everything about this piece is on point - such high quality for a fraction of the price.  Heads up guys, this dress doesn't have zipper - just lettin' you know so you're careful not to smear your make-up when you're puttin' this baby on.
Here's a full body shot for you guys!  The length of the dress = perfection.  Great for work and play. If you feel uncomfortable showing this much leg, you can always throw on opaque tights!
I kept thangs simple and just accessorized with statement earrings courtesy of Trades of Hope. Make sure to check them out STAT - their jewelry is seriously legit AND you'll be helpin' an awesome cause!  Clicky HERE to read more about their mission...
A closer look at my heels AND bag.  I'm totes obsessed Handbag Heaven.  Their bags are seriously fab!  My new Emory satchel is a dream to carry - sleek, sexy, and sophisticated.  It's a medium-sized bag that comes with a strap FYI.
Shoes:  c/o Deb ($14)
Bag:  c/o Handbag Heaven ($52.67)
Dress:  c/o Oasap ($20)
Earrings:  c/o Trades of Hope ($28)

PS. Don't forget to enter my FOUR international giveaways HERE!

Honeymoon Avenue

Feeling mad lazy so I'm sportin' a casual look. I centered today's outfit around my new tank courtesy of Billie + Betty.  Call me a sucker, but I LOVE reading/tweeting inspirational quotes so this tank is a must-have for sure. "Dream, believe, achieve" is a mantra errbody to should live by!  As always product links are provided below - if you wanna cop this piece, make sure to scroll down.  Oh, and this tank's low-cut, so I wore a sexy cage bra underneath.
Anywho, I styled the tank with skinnies, studded sneakers, and a distressed bomber with a faux fur collar.  LOVE this jacket to pieces - comfy but totally BAMF.  Deb is seriously legit - one of my favorite stores hands down!  If you're looking for sweet outerwear, I recommend check out their collection STAT.

A closer look at my tote courtesy of Deb.  THE perfect everyday bag - comes with a detachable small change purse.
 Bag:  c/o Deb ($15.60)
Pants:  Vince via TJ Maxx
Tank:  c/o Billie + Betty ($25)
Bralette:  c/o Deb ($7.20)
Jacket:  c/o Deb ($24)
Shoes:  Steve Madden c/o Piperlime

PS.  Don't forget to enter my FOUR international giveaways HERE!  So much free swag *smiles*

An International Giveaway with Velvet Heart

Super excited to team up with Velvet Heart again to bring y'all ANOTHER international giveaway. Man, you guys are mad lucky lately - so much free swag *grins*  I know, I know.  I'm so generous, HAHA! I'm just teasing. Anywho, as always, rules are simple.  Just "like" their FB page to enter,  and complete the bonus entries provided to up your chances of winning.  One lucky winner will score this ADORABLE sweatshirt retailed at $84.  SUCH an adorable top!  It's PERFECT for cold-weather.  Who says you can't look cute and be comfortable at the same time!
Another look at the prize!  You know you wanna score one for yourself *grins*

a Rafflecopter giveaway